Ccbill.Com - Info ccbill.com

ccbill.com receives about 49,000 unique visitors and 102,900 (2.10 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $588.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $371,567.92. According to Alexa Traffic Rank ccbill.com is ranked number 13,816 in the world and 0.0098% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Tempe, AZ, 85281, United States and links to network IP address 64.38.231.216.
SEMrush
SEMrush

How popular is ccbill.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
49,000
Monthly Unique Visitors:
1,470,000
Daily Pageviews:
102,900 (2.10 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
13,816 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0098% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 30.1%32.9%6334
China 7.3%3.4%21599
Germany 6.3%5.4%8013
United Kingdom 5.2%5.1%7127
Spain 3.8%5.8%6519
India 3.4%2.2%30562
Japan 3.3%2.3%25878
France 2.7%2.4%14631
Canada 2.6%2.5%8021
Argentina 2.1%3.7%4863
Italy 2.1%2.1%14949
Netherlands 1.9%2.4%6128
Australia 1.7%2.2%7519
Brazil 1.5%1.8%23615
Russian Federation 1.5%1.1%29588
Mexico 1.5%3.0%13062
Philippines 1.4%1.0%6287
Egypt 1.4%1.7%7399
Austria 1.3%1.4%5267
Poland 1.2%1.3%14144
Sweden 0.9%1.0%7503
Czech Republic 0.8%1.9%5330
Denmark 0.8%0.9%4935
Thailand 0.7%0.5%13266
Pakistan 0.7%0.6%18016
Belgium 0.7%0.7%10689
Romania 0.7%0.9%8478
Greece 0.6%0.6%11148

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
bill.ccbill.com
45.89%32.51%1.51
admin.ccbill.com
20.42%26.65%2.8
ccbill.com
16.40%13.03%1.7
refer.ccbill.com
12.90%8.37%1.4
api.ccbill.com
11.07%6.55%1.26
support.ccbill.com
10.71%8.48%1.7
kb.ccbill.com
1.71%2.03%2.5
nld1.ccbill.com
1.00%0.64%1.4
pay.ccbill.com
0.91%0.58%1.4
affiliateadmin.ccbill.com
0.89%0.41%1.0
clientsignup.ccbill.com
0.21%0.12%1.2
ash1.ccbill.com
0.21%0.10%1.0
OTHER
0%0.53%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush ccbill.com
Domain:
  ccbill.com
Rank:
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
  0
Organic Traffic:
  0
Organic Cost:
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
30,285
Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

How socially engaged is ccbill.com?

Facebook:
  181
Google +:
  620
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  65
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much ccbill.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$588.00
Monthly Revenue:
$17,640.00
Yearly Revenue:
$214,620.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 33,854$388.31
United Kingdom 5,248$32.69
Germany 5,557$26.84
Canada 2,573$18.03
Australia 2,264$17.05
Netherlands 2,470$12.57
France 2,470$11.61
China 3,499$10.81
Japan 2,367$7.57
Italy 2,161$7.54
Spain 5,968$6.62
Sweden 1,029$5.47
Austria 1,441$4.68
Argentina 3,807$4.53
Czech Republic 1,955$4.24
India 2,264$3.62
Denmark 926$3.56
Belgium 720$3.55
Brazil 1,852$3.28
Mexico 3,087$2.99
Poland 1,338$2.42
Russian Federation 1,132$2.30
Philippines 1,029$1.67
Egypt 1,749$1.42
Thailand 515$1.29
Greece 617$1.11
Romania 926$1.09
Pakistan 617$0.65

How much money do ccbill.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$107.09
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$3,212.77
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$39,088.66
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
16,424
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
492,716
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
5,994,712
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 6,094$69.90
Germany 1,611$7.78
United Kingdom 840$5.23
Canada 643$4.51
Australia 453$3.41
Netherlands 420$2.14
Sweden 288$1.53
China 455$1.41
Italy 367$1.28
France 272$1.28
Spain 1,134$1.26
Austria 375$1.22
India 634$1.01
Denmark 232$0.89
Poland 441$0.80
Argentina 533$0.63
Greece 241$0.43
Belgium 86$0.43
Czech Republic 196$0.42
Mexico 278$0.27
Romania 194$0.23
Japan 71$0.23
Pakistan 198$0.21
Brazil 111$0.20
Russian Federation 68$0.14
Philippines 72$0.12
Thailand 31$0.08
Egypt 87$0.07

How much is ccbill.com worth?

Website Value:
$371,567.92

Where is ccbill.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
64.38.231.216
ASN:
AS20454 
ISP:
SECURED SERVERS LLC 
Server Location:
Tempe
AZ
85281
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 64.38.231.216

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does ccbill.com load?

Average Load Time:
(2563 ms) 29 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 10 blocking script resources and 3 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/jquery/2.0.0/jquery.min.js
https://www.ccbill.com/common/scripts/jquery-1.4.2.min.js
https://www.ccbill.com/common/scripts/jquery-migrate-1.2.1.min.js
https://www.ccbill.com/common/scripts/jquery.hoverIntent.js
https://www.ccbill.com/common/scripts/jquery.cluetip.js
https://www.ccbill.com/common/scripts/jquery.fancybox.js
https://www.ccbill.com/common/scripts/master.js
https://www.ccbill.com/common/scripts/jquery.validationEngine-en.js
https://www.ccbill.com/common/scripts/jquery.validationEngine.js
https://www.ccbill.com/common/scripts/jquery-1.4.2.min.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

https://www.ccbill.com/common/style/base.css
https://www.ccbill.com/common/style/fancybox.css
https://www.ccbill.com/common/style/validationEngine.jquery.css

Use legible font sizes

The following text on your page renders in a way that may be difficult for some of your visitors to read. Use legible font sizes to provide a better user experience.

The following text fragments have a small font size. Increase the font size to make them more legible.

Question on a Charge and 3 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
888.736.6474 renders only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
All-in-one e-c…business model and 11 others render only 4 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
CCBILL INTEGRATION PARTNERS and 4 others render only 4 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
Online Merchan…lling Services renders only 6 pixels tall (18 CSS pixels) .
offer more. Ge…ut the hassle. and 3 others render only 4 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
Credit Card Payment Processing renders only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels) .
Global Billing Services renders only 4 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
global payment…sing solutions and 5 others render only 4 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

https://munchkin.marketo.net/munchkin.js (expiration not specified)
https://www.ccbill.com/common/img/Blogger***_gray.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://www.ccbill.com/common/img/Blogger_gray.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://www.ccbill.com/common/img/Facebook_gray.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://www.ccbill.com/common/img/GooglePlus_gray.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://www.ccbill.com/common/img/LinkedIn_gray.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://www.ccbill.com/common/img/Twitter_gray.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://www.ccbill.com/common/img/background/body.png (expiration not specified)
https://www.ccbill.com/common/img/background/body_container.png (expiration not specified)
https://www.ccbill.com/common/img/background/main.png (expiration not specified)
https://www.ccbill.com/common/img/background/title_global_payment_processing.png (expiration not specified)
https://www.ccbill.com/common/img/buttons/btn_cancel_subscription.png (expiration not specified)
https://www.ccbill.com/common/img/icons/PNAP-Logo-footer.gif (expiration not specified)
https://www.ccbill.com/common/img/icons/asacp_title-rta.gif (expiration not specified)
https://www.ccbill.com/common/img/icons/bullet_arrow_blk.gif (expiration not specified)
https://www.ccbill.com/common/img/icons/bullet_square_blk.gif (expiration not specified)
https://www.ccbill.com/common/img/icons/flags2.png (expiration not specified)
https://www.ccbill.com/common/img/icons/fsc.png (expiration not specified)
https://www.ccbill.com/common/img/icons/pci_dss_compliant.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://www.ccbill.com/common/img/icons/thawte.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://www.ccbill.com/common/img/logo_CCBill_home.png (expiration not specified)
https://www.ccbill.com/common/img/sprites/section_consumers.png (expiration not specified)
https://www.ccbill.com/common/img/sprites/section_developers.png (expiration not specified)
https://www.ccbill.com/common/img/sprites/section_merchants.png (expiration not specified)
https://www.ccbill.com/common/img/sprites/section_wrappers.png (expiration not specified)
https://www.ccbill.com/common/img/titles/section_consumers.png (expiration not specified)
https://www.ccbill.com/common/img/titles/section_developers.png (expiration not specified)
https://www.ccbill.com/common/img/titles/section_merchants.png (expiration not specified)
https://www.ccbill.com/common/scripts/jquery-1.4.2.min.js (expiration not specified)
https://www.ccbill.com/common/scripts/jquery-migrate-1.2.1.min.js (expiration not specified)
https://www.ccbill.com/common/scripts/jquery.cluetip.js (expiration not specified)
https://www.ccbill.com/common/scripts/jquery.fancybox.js (expiration not specified)
https://www.ccbill.com/common/scripts/jquery.hoverIntent.js (expiration not specified)
https://www.ccbill.com/common/scripts/jquery.validationEngine-en.js (expiration not specified)
https://www.ccbill.com/common/scripts/jquery.validationEngine.js (expiration not specified)
https://www.ccbill.com/common/scripts/master.js (expiration not specified)
https://www.ccbill.com/common/style/base.css (expiration not specified)
https://www.ccbill.com/common/style/fancybox.css (expiration not specified)
https://www.ccbill.com/common/style/print.css (expiration not specified)
https://www.ccbill.com/common/style/validationEngine.jquery.css (expiration not specified)
https://js.hs-***ytics.net/***ytics/1446657600000/729541.js (5 minutes)
https://seal-central-northern-western-arizona.bbb.org/seals/blue-seal-200-65-ccbill-llc-23002274.png (60 minutes)
https://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 203.5KiB (71% reduction).

Compressing https://www.ccbill.com/common/scripts/jquery.validationEngine.js could save 52KiB (76% reduction).
Compressing https://www.ccbill.com/common/scripts/jquery-1.4.2.min.js could save 46.5KiB (65% reduction).
Compressing https://www.ccbill.com/common/scripts/jquery.fancybox.js could save 34KiB (71% reduction).
Compressing https://www.ccbill.com/common/scripts/jquery.cluetip.js could save 24KiB (72% reduction).
Compressing https://www.ccbill.com/common/style/base.css could save 12.5KiB (76% reduction).
Compressing https://www.ccbill.com/ could save 11.2KiB (68% reduction).
Compressing https://www.ccbill.com/common/scripts/jquery.validationEngine-en.js could save 8.1KiB (77% reduction).
Compressing https://www.ccbill.com/common/scripts/jquery-migrate-1.2.1.min.js could save 4KiB (57% reduction).
Compressing https://www.ccbill.com/common/style/fancybox.css could save 3.7KiB (72% reduction).
Compressing https://www.ccbill.com/common/scripts/jquery.hoverIntent.js could save 2.8KiB (60% reduction).
Compressing https://www.ccbill.com/common/style/validationEngine.jquery.css could save 2.5KiB (76% reduction).
Compressing https://www.ccbill.com/common/style/print.css could save 2.2KiB (65% reduction).

Configure the viewport

Your page does not have a viewport specified. This causes mobile devices to render your page as it would appear on a desktop browser, scaling it down to fit on a mobile screen. Configure a viewport to allow your page to render properly on all devices.

Configure a viewport for this page.

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 72.6KiB (45% reduction).

Minifying https://www.ccbill.com/common/scripts/jquery.validationEngine.js could save 32KiB (47% reduction).
Minifying https://www.ccbill.com/common/scripts/jquery.fancybox.js could save 16.9KiB (36% reduction).
Minifying https://www.ccbill.com/common/scripts/jquery.cluetip.js could save 15.8KiB (48% reduction).
Minifying https://www.ccbill.com/common/scripts/jquery.validationEngine-en.js could save 4.6KiB (44% reduction).
Minifying https://www.ccbill.com/common/scripts/jquery.hoverIntent.js could save 3.3KiB (71% reduction).

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="http://www.fac….com/ccbillBIZ"></a> and 6 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/online-merchants/index.php" class="link_arrow">CCBill for Merchants</a> and 3 others are close to other tap targets .

Size content to viewport

The page content is too wide for the viewport, forcing the user to scroll horizontally. Size the page content to the viewport to provide a better user experience.

The page content is 1,820 CSS pixels wide, but the viewport is only 980 CSS pixels wide. The following elements fall outside the viewport:

The element <li class="contact_phone">888.736.6474</li> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="/common/img/Go…ePlus_gray.jpg"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="https://seal-c…c-23002274.png"> falls outside the viewport.

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 6.4KiB (30% reduction).

Losslessly compressing https://www.ccbill.com/common/img/buttons/btn_cancel_subscription.png could save 2KiB (54% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://www.ccbill.com/common/img/icons/PNAP-Logo-footer.gif could save 1.2KiB (24% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://www.ccbill.com/common/img/icons/flags2.png could save 852B (30% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://www.ccbill.com/common/img/icons/pci_dss_compliant.jpg could save 847B (23% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://www.ccbill.com/common/img/icons/thawte.jpg could save 839B (24% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://www.ccbill.com/common/img/background/title_global_payment_processing.png could save 770B (25% reduction).

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by 4.7KiB (17% reduction).

Minifying https://www.ccbill.com/common/style/base.css could save 2.3KiB (14% reduction).
Minifying https://www.ccbill.com/common/style/fancybox.css could save 1.2KiB (24% reduction).
Minifying https://www.ccbill.com/common/style/print.css could save 642B (19% reduction).
Minifying https://www.ccbill.com/common/style/validationEngine.jquery.css could save 599B (19% reduction).

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 3KiB (19% reduction).

Minifying https://www.ccbill.com/ could save 3KiB (19% reduction).
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  75
Vendor reliability:
  75
Privacy:
  75
Child safety:
  67

Site Categories (dmoz)

Merchant Services/Other Payment Systems

What sites are related to ccbill.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Date: Wed, 04 Nov 2015 17:19:15 GMT
Server: Apache/2.2.15 (CentOS)
Location: https://www.ccbill.com/
Content-Length: 311
Connection: close
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=iso-8859-1
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Wed, 04 Nov 2015 17:19:16 GMT
Server: Apache/2.2.15 (CentOS)
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.3.3
Connection: close
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 300
MX bsf-cluster.cwie.net 600
SOA 900
Mname ns-1131.awsdns-13.org
Rname awsdns-hostmaster.amazon.com
Serial Number 1
Refresh 7200
Retry 900
Expire 1209600
Minimum TTL 0
A 64.38.231.216 600
NS ns-726.awsdns-26.net 3399
NS ns-1131.awsdns-13.org 3399
NS ns-319.awsdns-39.com 3399
NS ns-1974.awsdns-54.co.uk 3399

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1998-04-14
Domain Age:
18 years 6 months 19 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.tucows.com...
IP Address: 91.150.111.94
Maximum Daily connection limit reached. Lookup refused.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: CCBILL.COM
Registrar: TUCOWS INC.
Whois Server: whois.tucows.com
Referral URL: http://domainhelp.opensrs.net
Name Server: NS1.CCBILL.COM
Name Server: NS2.CCBILL.COM
Name Server: NS3.CCBILL.COM
Status: clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 12-nov-2008
Creation Date: 14-apr-1998
Expiration Date: 13-apr-2012

>>> Last update of whois database: Tue, 23 Jun 2009 14:04:10 UTC <<<

Last update was 320 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Recently Analyzed Sites

bioengx.com
12 secs
svdbtc.com
16 secs
bioege.edu.ru
1 min
metelka.at
1 min
onetrick.in
1 min
fbsa.gov.iq
1 min
bioec.cn
2 mins
meteireann.ie
2 mins
naijarom2.blogspot.com
2 mins
nikpak.com
2 mins

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
ccbill.com widget